Shea Olein Oil

 

Natural & Pure unadulterated oil 

 

Suitable for use in soaps, bath/massage oils, gels, hot oil hair treatments, creams, lotions, sun care formulations, bath bombs or can be applied directly to the skin.

 

Shea oil is extracted during the processing of Shea nuts and has the same soothing and nourishing skin benefits of Shea butter.

 

Shea oil can be applied directly to the skin as a light emollient and protective skin moisturiser. It has rapid absorption properties especially when compared to Shea butter and is easier to apply/more spreadable.

 

Can be used around the face and eye area safely. 

 

Oil at room temperature.

Shea Olein Oil - 10mL

£1.90Price

    STAY CONNECTED

    • Facebook Clean
    • Twitter Clean
    • Pinterest Clean
    • White Instagram Icon

    BECOME OUR FRIEND

    NEED ASSISTANCE?

     

    info@momentsofblisscosmetics.com

     

    Copyright © 2020 Moments of Bliss Cosmetics - All Rights Reserved.